Contemporary Longrifle Foundation


Artisans





Longrifles, pistols and fowlers
Black Dog Arms Ahlers, Heinz Alford, Jim
Alford, Jimmie C. Allinson, Curtis Anderson, Brian
Anderson, Douglas Anderson, Glenn F. Andrews, Jamey
Asberry, Ray Aubihl, Daniel Austin, Bob
Avance, Matt Avery, Larry D. Baer, Hank
Barker, Brian Beers, Phil Bennett, Alva W.
Bergmann, John F. Bicio, Susanne Warren- Bigham, Paul
Bingham, Dick Binkley, Martin Bitler, Todd
Black, Lowell Blaisdell, David Blakeslee, David
Bookout, Steven Boone, Tim Bork, W. R.
Bowling, Ted Bowman, Jim Braaten, Wyatt
Branson, Michael Brawner, Dan E. Breitenstein Longrifle Shops
Brennan, David Brennan, Jesse Brennan, Judson
Brimer, Ron Brines, Michael T. Brooks, Jack
Brooks, Mike Brown, Art Brown, Tim A.
Browner, Robert V. Brumfield, Gary Burnes, G. B.
Burns, Robert Campbell, Mark Cash, Tedd
Casteel, Keith Caywood, Danny and Charlie Chadwick, R. N.
Chambers, Jim Chandler, Gary Chattin, Bob
CORPE, JAMES Cox, Bill Crawford, Terry
Cruise, Larry Cruse, Boyce Curnow, Larry
Damewood, William Dangler, Homer DANIEL, BILL
David, Stash Davis, Leland Davis, Mark
Davis, mike Davis, Norman Day, Leonard
DeCamp, Art Denison, Matt DePerro, Chris
Derrick, John Dietz, Ronald Dillon, Rich
Dixon, Chuck Dolliver, David Donelson, John
Dougherty, Kevin Dougherty, W Kevin Edge, Al C.
Edmonds, Jr., O. R. Edwards, Chuck Ehlert, Ron
Eitnier, Jerry Elka, Robert A. Elliott, Mark
Ellis, Joseph E. Emig, Brad England, R.
Erickson, Mike R. Eshleman, Dan Everhart, Bruce
Faries, Roscoe Fautheree, Andy Faux, Tom
Fellowes (Deceased), Ted Fields, Neill Fincher, C. D.
Finke, George Fish, Jr., Edward L. Fisher, Karl
Fitzgerald, Warren Flynn, James Foreman, Gilbert L.
Franz, William A. Fritts, Ken Fruth, Dan
Fulkerson, Donald R. Fuller, Bill Gahagan, Kenneth
Gahagan, William (Mike) Gardner, Larry J. Garner, Jack
Gee, Jack L. Gefroh, James A. Geyer, Richard (Sailor)
Gillespie, David Gilpin, Ken Glazener, T. Dennis
Goehring, Jr., Reaves Gofourth, Jim A. Gondek, Joe
Gorham, Sam Greco, Thomas Greenawalt, Donald
Grundman, Robert Grunkemeyer, Randy Gurtek, Brent
Gusler, Wallace Gutchess, Jerry Guy, Ken
Haarer, Lowell haley, michael Hamilton, Asher
Hankla, Mel Harper, Charles D. Harrison, Freddie L.
hart, floyd Heckert, J. Wayne Heistand, Charles
Henry, Leonard High, Gene Hoagland, Curtis
Holcombe, Wayne Holland, Ted Holzer, Kenneth
Hooker, Marshal House, Frank House, Hershel
Howard, B.J. Howman, Roy Hubbard, Jack
huddleston , jerry Hughes, David Hughes, Steven Dodd
Ingram, James Jayson, Theodore T. Jenkins, Wayne
Johnson, Kent O. Johnstone, Stewart R. Jones, B. R.
Jones, G.L. Jones, Ralph Joseph, Bill
Karkalla, Michael Keck, David Keller, Mike
Kemper, Marvin Kendall, Howard E. Kennedy, William
Kettenburg, Eric Keyes, Neil keyes, neil
king, bob Kirklin, Jerry Konkle, John A.
Koval, Nate Kruse, James J. Kuyper, Dave
lachapelle, Glen LaMaster, Brian C. Lambert, Fenwick K.
Langley, Gary Lanning, Earl Laubach, Christopher
Laubach, Jon Lee, Mark Lehto, Fred
LeRay, Peter Lincavage, Kenneth Little, John D.
Livingston, Ralph Longmire, Alan Losey, Steve
Loyd, William C. Luckenbill, Ronald Luckenbill, Ronald
Lund, Dane (Smallpatch) Lyles, Curt Mabry, Walter
MacCrea, Colin Madden, William Malloy, James A.
Mandarino, Monte Markey, Michael Martin, Allen
Mattes, Jr., Louis Mattes, Jr., Mark Mayfield, Tom
McCann, Tom McCormick, John McDonal, Darrin
McFarland, Jr., Earl McHugh, Michael McIntyre, Glenn C.
McKenzie, Nate McNabb, Ryan McNeese, Ryan
Meese, Mike Merical, Larry B. Miller, Fred
Miller, Mike Miller, Richard K. Moors, Kenneth
Morgan, Bill Morro, Tom Motto, Dave
Mulford, Dennis Natzel, Rodney Neubauer, Alan
Newman, Richard Nincehelser, Dale Noble, D. G.
Otmar, Eve Palyszeski, Anthony PARKER, JAMES
Parker, James Parker, James Parry, Edwin
Paul, Lee Paulson, Stephen Peelgren, David
Pierce, Richard Pitsch, Donald Pobjoy, Scott
Pratt, Ian Price, David Pritchard, Bill
Prusha, Jim Quade, Michael R. E. Davis Company
Radosevich, Steven Rapine, Ray Rase, David
Reed, Allen Rice, L. C. Ritchie, R. H.
ROBERTS, J.J. Rogers , James Rowe, Wes
Rubey, Joe Rummell, Gary Rushton, Joe
Sage, Mark Sandy, Allan Scales, Jerry
Schell, Joe schippers, john Schreiber, Rick
Scott, Doug SCOTT, RONALD Seeley, George
Seidenschwarz, George Seisler, George J. sellke, warren
Shea, Scott shea, scott Shelton, K. L.(Ken)
Sherwood, Robert R. Shields, Rodney T. Shipman, Bill
Silver, Mark D. Simmons, Paul Slover, Addam P.
Smith, Clay Smith, Curtis L. Smith, Kent
Smith, Mark Snyder, Tom Southgate, R.
Spangler, Justin Sperry, Norris Sperry, Norris
Spotz, Jack Stephenson, D. V. Stifter, Gunther
Strange, Terry Stroh, Roy Suiter, George E.
Sullivan, Reggie D. Sutt, Glenn Sweger, Derek
Switzer, John Thomas, Mark Thompson, Robert
Thornton, Don A. Toenjes, Hugh Tolino, Bernie
Trilling, Yosef Trout, Wayne trueblood, jim
Tucker, Gary Turpin, James Vanderhoff, Daniel
Vanderslice, Fred Vermilyea, Joseph E. von Aschwege, Eric
von Yeast, Yancey Wagner, Eric Wagner Jr., David Lee
Waldrip, Randall Walker, Donald Walker, Larry
Wallace, Jim Warner, Chris R. Watson, Wayne P.
Weaver, Brian Webster, Shawn Wenger, Ed
Westgate, Ross J. Weyer, Don Wheland, Mark
White, Gary Whitehouse, Michael Wilde, William
Williams, Earl Williams, L.E. Williams, Tim
Winfield, Ron
Worthington, Robert Wright, Jim Wright, Steve
Wright, Steve Yates, J.Mitchell Young, Dan
Young, W. C.



Hunting bags and powder horns
Agee, Michael Albert, T.C. Alexander, Mitch
Allen, Daniel Barker, Chris Barker , Frank
Barker, Timothy Beers, Phil Benner, Nate
Bertelsen, Gary Bibb, Jeff Bitler, Todd
Blakeslee, David Boeret, Paul Bosanko, Leroy
Bosques, Daniel L. Bosques, Daniel Red Bear Bottiger, Jeff
Boyd, Ernest Bray, Dick Brennan, David
Brennan, Julie Brilliant, Norm Browder, Bob
Brown, Robert Brumfield, Gary Brush, Scott
Bueche, Ken Burke, Michael Burnham, Mark
Burnley, Jim and Angela Buss, Mike Cadle, Roland
Cadle, Roland Campbell, Mark Cantrell, C. (Henry)
Conner, Buck Crawford, Terry Crosby, Chris
Crosby, Tim Cureton, Earl T. Dahlstrom, Russel
Daman, Kris E. David, Stash Davis, Grant
DeCamp, Art Delaney, Larry Dellinger, Bart
Denny, Rich Derrick, John DesRosiers, Paul
DeWald, John dickey, donald Dobbs, Peter
Dodson, Bob Ehlert, Ehrin Ehlert, Ron
Elliott, Mark Elsenbeck, Gary Emig, Brad
England, Kathy England, Kathy Etgen, Paul
Ewing, Eric Fahling Jr., Jim Fahrenthold, Jerry
Fatherree, Gary Fennewald, Matthew Ferguson, Bill
Fiorillo, Lawrence Fisher, Jerry Fisher, Karl
Fleisher, Eric Frankfort, William Froehlich, Rick
Gaines, Christopher Gale, Ryan Geyer, Richard (Sailor)
Giblin, John Greco, Thomas Green, David
Greenawalt, Donald Griner, Billy haley, michael
Hart, David hart, floyd Hayes, John
Hays, Jim and Peggy Heim, Duane F. Holcombe, Wayne
Horne, Bruce Howman, Roy Hubbard, Cindy Martin
Hubbard, Jack Hudson, Greg Hutton II, Donald W.
Jayson, Theodore T. Jones, Nick Karkalla, Michael
Kern, Jim Klann, Art Kobuck, Nathan
Kretschmer, Scott Lalioff, Steven Lambert, Fenwick K.
Lamping, Greg & Kathy Lang, Darrel Langley, Gary
Larkin, Lee Lasley, Steve Latham, Robyn
LEGDON, BILL LeRay, Peter Lincavage, Kenneth
Lucas, Frederick Lutz, David Mabry, Walter
MacCrea, Colin Martin, Kevan Masters, Nick
Maupin, Harris Mayfield, Michael McCloskey, Oliver
McDilda, Edwin McDonald, Jeanne McDonald, Rich
McHugh, Michael McKenzie, Nate Mercado, Gary
Mills, Brad J. Moore, David Moors, Kenneth
Mulford, Dennis Mullenix, Terris Munch, Larry
Nettleton, Kevin Newman, Richard Nienaber, Tony
Norin, Michael oelzen, john PARKER, JIM
Pawling, Robert Peet, Jim Perini, Louis
Pierce, Richard Pitsch, Donald Pratt, Maryellen
Preston, Mark Proud, John Radosevich, Steven
Rase, David Reddick, Rex Reed, Allen
Ricker, Roger ( STEVE ) Ridge, Timothy Riser, Jan
Robertson, Kenny Robison, J.R. Rogers, Ben
Rogers , James Rushton, Joe Sage, Mark
Sanner, Tim Schneider, William Scott, Joseph J.
Scott, Ken SCOTT, RONALD Shea, Morgan
Shea, Scott shea, scott Sheets, Rick
Sherwood, Iain Shook, Alan Shorb, John
Shroyer, Steve C. Sibley, Scott and Cathy Slater, Al
Slattery, Phil small, mike Smith, Clay
Smith, Mark Smith, Vernon M. Smith, William
Sperry, Norris Sprenger, Ranny Stefely, Steve
Stewart, Cory Sutt, Glenn Swim, Robert
Tanner, calvin Taylor, James Thomas, Mark
Tingler, Gary Trilling, Yosef Turner, Ron
Tyler, Frank Umbel, Dwight David Utz, David
Vail, Ron Van Alstine, Eric Walker, Donald
Wallace, Jim Weaver, Brian Webster, Shawn
Weeks, Jack Westgate, Ross J. White, Thomas F.
Wiegand, Bob Winfield, Ron Worthington, Robert
Wright, David Wulff, Kingston Young, Drexel
Zurl, Wayne



Tomahawks, axes, knives and forgings
Black Dog Arms The Green Crane Ahlers, Heinz
Ainslie, George F. Anderson, Brian Atkinson, Charles M.
Aubihl, Daniel Auvenshine, Steve Barker, Brian
Beers, Phil Bingham, Dick Bitler, Todd
Bligh, Jack boise, corey Bray, Gregory
Brennan, David Brennan, Jesse Brimer, Ron
Brooks, Jack Brown, Art Brown, Tim A.
Bueche, Ken Buss, Mike Chandler, Gary
Chattin, Edgar Clark, Roger Clontz, Ray
Conner, Buck Crain, Joshua Crain, Joshua
Curtis III, T.P. ( Tippy ) David, Stash Davis, Leland
Davis, mike De La Ronde, Joe Dellinger, Bart
Denison, Matt DePerro, Chris dickey, donald
Donelson, John Dougherty, W Kevin Drew, Gerald
Ellerbe, Wick Emig, Brad Felder, Richard
Fink, J. Finke, George Fisher, Jerry
Fisher, Karl Furr, Chris Gafford, Buster
Gahagan, Kenneth Gale, Ryan Garrett, Gordon B.
Goss, Craig Perry Greenawalt, Donald Guy, Ken
haley, michael hart, floyd Hays, Jim and Peggy
Healey, Stephen Heck, Billy Hoffman, Benjamin
Hoffman, James A. (Jymm) House, Frank Howe, Bart
Hubbard, Jack Ingram, James Jacobs, Jim
Jones, Nick Keller, Mike Kelley, Gary
Kretschmer, Scott Kubica, Timothy Lang, Darrel
Laubach, Jon Levi, James Longmire, Alan
Loyd, William C. Lyles, Curt MacCrea, Colin
Malloy, James A. Massey, John McCarty, Harry
McCarty, Harry McClain, Glenn A. McDonal, Darrin
McDonald, Rich McGee, Mark McHugh, Michael
Meier, Daryl Miles, Dennis Miller, James P.
Minnis, Lance G. mock, glen Moors, Kenneth
PARKER, JAMES PARKER, JIM Pitsch, Donald
Privott, Joseph Rase, David Ricker, Roger ( STEVE )
Ridge, Timothy robinson, rob Robinson, Ron
Rossdeutscher, Robert Rushton, Joe Russell, A.G.
Schell, Joe Schneider, William Scott, Joseph J.
Shaver, Donald Shirey, Matthew Shroyer, Steve C.
Slater, Al Small, Ed Small, edward
Smith, Clay Smith, Mark Sperry, mark
Sperry, Norris Sperry, Norris Stephenson, D. V.
Sutt, Glenn Swim, Robert Switzer, John
Taylor, Gary Turpin, Dennis Utz, David
Van Alstine, Eric Vanderhoff, Daniel von Aschwege, Eric
von Yeast, Yancey Wallingford, Charles Weeks, Jack
Whitney, Alan Williams, Tim Willis, Stuart
Willyard, Kyle Winfield, Ron
Zornes, Larry



Furniture
Ainslie, George F. Alcorn, Frank Bork, Dennis
Buss, Mike Darrall, R. L. Dupuis, Donald
Elsenbeck, Gary Frantz, Jennifer Gahagan, Kenneth
Genrich, Neal Johnston, Jim McKinney, Rudy
McNabb, Ryan Newcomb, Charles Radosevich, Steven
Scheetz, Marshall Smith, Karl Stein, Matt
ULLAND, BRANDON Wiegand, Bob



Painting and prints
Bingham, Dick Brawner, Dan E. Carroll, Kyle
Charlton, Brandyn Connell, Robert G. Edwards, Chuck
Elliott, Mark England, Kathy England, Kathy
Frankfort, William Frantz, Jennifer Geyer, Richard (Sailor)
Greco, Domenica- Sandy Griffing, Robert Harding, Geoffrey
Hasler, Dave Hildebrand, H. Harvey Jarvis, Tim
Knez, Jr., Andrew Lalioff, Steven Luce, Richard
Ponyi, Tamara Prechtel, Jeff Scott, Ken
Selfridge Spangler, Donna Selter, Mark Taylor, Michael
Taylor, Michael Wallace, Stan Wallace, Stan
White, Bryant White, Steve White, Thomas F.
Wright, David Zaboly, Gary



Quillwork
Benner, Nate Blake, James Bosques, Daniel L.
Conner, Janet Dale, Rochelle dickey, donald
Edwards, Chuck Fonicello, Nancy Galban, Michael
Gale, Ryan House, Lally Lucas, Frederick
Pawling, Robert Pritchard, Linda Sibley, Scott and Cathy
small, mike Suchora, Christie Taylor, James
Taylor, Michael Taylor-Starr, Jean Tucker, Djuana
Webster, Shawn Wenzel, B. Paul Wright, Bill
Wulff, Kingston Zender, Jan



Pottery
Crews, Lisa Lipps, Amanda



Silverwork
Austin, Bob Brennan, Jesse Brooks, Jack
Burleigh, Mark A. Daman, Kris E. Derrick, John
Fugate, R Allen Healey, Stephen Holcombe, Wayne
huddleston , jerry Hughes, David Malit, Joseph M.
Miller, Glenn Pobjoy, Scott Reddick, Rex
Robinson, Kim Robinson, Ron Sherwood, Iain
Thomas, Mark Weaver, Brian Wenzel, B. Paul



General Artwork
The Green Crane National Muzzle Loading Rifle Association Agee, Michael
Ainslie, George F. Anderson, Mark Barringer, C. Milton
Bickenheuser, Margaret Blake, James borgeson, John
Bosques, Daniel L. Bueche, Ken Burleigh, Mark A.
Cantrell, C. (Henry) Capocci, Lynda Conner, Buck
Coward, Mike Crawford, Terry Cribbs, Jack
Dale, Rochelle Davis, Talmadge England, Kathy
Fahrenthold, Jerry Fennewald, Matthew filer, carl
Frankfort, William Frantz, Jennifer Fugate, R Allen
Galban, Michael Gaul, Elizabeth Gillespie, David
Greco, Domenica- Sandy Green, Thomas and Dawn Hainlen, Karen
Hart, David Hasler, Dave Healey, Stephen
Helmicki, Ray Henriksen, Hap Hensley, Janice
Hildebrand, H. Harvey Hunt, Matt Jarvis, Tim
Karkalla, Michael Kubica, Timothy Lalioff, Steven
Langley, Gary Latham, Robyn Lawrence, Lester
Lucas, Frederick McCloskey, Oliver Meurer, Bruce J.
Otmar, Eve Paluh, Jack PARKER, JAMES
Pobjoy, Scott prechtel, jeff Pritchard, Linda
Ricker, Roger ( STEVE ) ROBERTS, J.J. Robinson, Ron
Sayers, H. DeLea Schneider, William Selfridge Spangler, Donna
Shea, Morgan Shea, Scott Smith, Karl
Swim, Robert Sylvester, Laura Tanner, Tim
von Aschwege, Eric Wallace, Stan Washack, Chris
Weaver, Donna Weaver, Donna Weeks, Jack
Wenzel, B. Paul White, Bryant Wulff, Kingston
Zender, Jan



Weaving
Bickenheuser, Margaret Blake, James Bosanko, Leroy
Brooks, Rebecca Conde, Tom Currier, Tabetha
Daman, Kris E. DesRosiers, Paul Fourman, Alec
Fourman, Alec Hainlen, Karen Hart, David
Hensley, Janice Kobuck, Nathan Otmar, Eve
Polizzi, Kris Privott, Joseph Shook, Alan
Sylvester, Laura



Primitive Archery
The Green Crane borgeson, John Bosanko, Leroy
Bryant, Jason Fennewald, Matthew Kubica, Timothy
PARKER, JIM Shook, Alan Slater, Al
Taylor, Gary Wiegand, Bob



Locksmith
Anderson, Brian Denison, Matt Furr, Chris
Kretschmer, Scott von Yeast, Yancey



 
CLA