Contemporary Longrifle Foundation


Artisans





Longrifles, pistols and fowlers
Black Dog Arms Ahlers, Heinz Alford, Jim
Alford, Jimmie C. Allinson, Curtis Anderson, Brian
Anderson, Douglas Anderson, Glenn F. Andrews, Jamey
Asberry, Ray Aubihl, Daniel Austin, Bob
Avance, Matt Avery, Larry D. Baer, Hank
Barker, Brian Beers, Phil Bennett, Alva W.
Bergmann, John F. Bicio, Susanne Warren- Bigham, Paul
Bingham, Dick Binkley, Martin Bitler, Todd
Black, Lowell Blaisdell, David Blakeslee, David
Bookout, Steven Boone, Tim Bork, W. R.
Bowling, Ted Bowman, Jim Braaten, Wyatt
Branson, Michael Brawner, Dan E. Breitenstein Longrifle Shops
Brennan, David Brennan, Jesse Brennan, Judson
Brimer, Ron Brines, Michael T. Brooks, Jack
Brooks, Mike Brown, Art Brown, Tim A.
Browner, Robert V. Brumfield, Gary Burnes, G. B.
Burns, Robert Campbell, Mark Cash, Tedd
Casteel, Keith Caywood, Danny and Charlie Chadwick, R. N.
Chambers, Jim Chandler, Gary Chattin, Bob
Compton, Mike CORPE, JAMES Cox, Bill
Crawford, Terry Cruise, Larry Cruse, Boyce
Curnow, Larry Damewood, William Dangler, Homer
DANIEL, BILL David, Stash Davis, Leland
Davis, Mark Davis, mike Davis, Norman
Day, Leonard DeCamp, Art Denison, Matt
DePerro, Chris Derrick, John Dietz, Ronald
Dillon, Rich Dixon, Chuck Dolliver, David
Donelson, John Dougherty, Kevin Dougherty, W Kevin
Edge, Al C. Edmonds, Jr., O. R. Edwards, Chuck
Eger, Dennis Ehlert, Ron Eitnier, Jerry
Elka, Robert A. Elliott, Mark Ellis, Joseph E.
Emig, Brad England, R. Erickson, Mike R.
Eshleman, Dan Everhart, Bruce Faries, Roscoe
Fautheree, Andy Faux, Tom Fellowes (Deceased), Ted
Fields, Neill Fincher, C. D. Finke, George
Fish, Jr., Edward L. Fisher, Karl Fitzgerald, Warren
Flynn, James Foreman, Gilbert L. Franz, William A.
Fritts, Ken Fruth, Dan Fulkerson, Donald R.
Fuller, Bill Gahagan, Kenneth Gahagan, William (Mike)
Gardner, Larry J. Garner, Jack Gee, Jack L.
Gefroh, James A. Geyer, Richard (Sailor) Gillespie, David
Gilpin, Ken Glazener, T. Dennis Goehring, Jr., Reaves
Gofourth, Jim A. Gondek, Joe Gorham, Sam
Greco, Thomas Greenawalt, Donald Grundman, Robert
Grunkemeyer, Randy Gurtek, Brent Gusler, Wallace
Gutchess, Jerry Guy, Ken Haarer, Lowell
haley, michael Hamilton, Asher Hankla, Mel
Harper, Charles D. Harrison, Freddie L. hart, floyd
Heckert, J. Wayne Heistand, Charles Henry, Leonard
Hertzog, Gary High, Gene Hoagland, Curtis
Holcombe, Wayne Holland, Ted Holzer, Kenneth
Hooker, Marshal House, Frank House, Hershel
Howard, B.J. Howman, Roy Hubbard, Jack
huddleston , jerry Hughes, David Hughes, Steven Dodd
Ingram, James Jayson, Theodore T. Jenkins, Wayne
Johnson, Kent O. Johnstone, Stewart R. Jones, B. R.
Jones, G.L. Jones, Ralph Joseph, Bill
Karkalla, Michael Keck, David Keller, Mike
Kemper, Marvin Kendall, Howard E. Kennedy, William
Kettenburg, Eric Keyes, Neil keyes, neil
king, bob Kirklin, Jerry Konkle, John A.
Koval, Nate Kruse, James J. Kuyper, Dave
lachapelle, Glen LaMaster, Brian C. Lambert, Fenwick K.
Langley, Gary Lanning, Earl Laubach, Christopher
Laubach, Jon Lee, Mark Lehto, Fred
LeRay, Peter Lincavage, Kenneth Little, John D.
Livingston, Ralph Lodding, Steve Longmire, Alan
Losey, Steve Loyd, William C. Luckenbill, Ronald
Luckenbill, Ronald Lund, Dane (Smallpatch) Lyles, Curt
Mabry, Walter MacCrea, Colin Madden, William
Malloy, James A. Mandarino, Monte Markey, Michael
Martin, Allen Mattes, Jr., Louis Mattes, Jr., Mark
Mayfield, Tom McCann, Tom McCormick, John
McDonal, Darrin McFarland, Jr., Earl McHugh, Michael
McIntyre, Glenn C. McKenzie, Nate McNabb, Ryan
McNeese, Ryan Meese, Mike Merical, Larry B.
Miller, Fred Miller, Mike Miller, Richard K.
Moors, Kenneth Morgan, Bill Morro, Tom
Motto, Dave Mulford, Dennis Natzel, Rodney
Neubauer, Alan Newman, Richard Nincehelser, Dale
Noble, D. G. Otmar, Eve Palyszeski, Anthony
PARKER, JAMES Parker, James Parker, James
Parry, Edwin Paul, Lee Paulson, Stephen
Peelgren, David Pierce, Richard Pitsch, Donald
Pobjoy, Scott Pratt, Ian Price, David
Pritchard, Bill Prusha, Jim Quade, Michael
R. E. Davis Company Radosevich, Steven Rapine, Ray
Rase, David Reed, Allen Rice, L. C.
Ritchie, R. H. ROBERTS, J.J. Rogers , James
Rowe, Wes Rubey, Joe Rummell, Gary
Rushton, Joe Sage, Mark Sandy, Allan
Scales, Jerry Schell, Joe schippers, john
Schreiber, Rick Scott, Doug SCOTT, RONALD
Seeley, George Seidenschwarz, George Seisler, George J.
sellke, warren Shea, Scott shea, scott
Shelton, K. L.(Ken) Sherwood, Robert R. Shields, Rodney T.
Shipman, Bill Silver, Mark D. Simmons, Paul
Slover, Addam P. Smith, Clay Smith, Curtis L.
Smith, Kent Smith, Mark Snyder, Tom
Southgate, R. Spangler, Justin Sperry, Norris
Sperry, Norris Spotz, Jack Stephenson, D. V.
Stifter, Gunther Strange, Terry Stroh, Roy
Suiter, George E. Sullivan, Reggie D. Sutt, Glenn
Sweger, Derek Switzer, John Thomas, Mark
Thompson, Robert Thornton, Don A. Toenjes, Hugh
Tolino, Bernie Trilling, Yosef Trout, Wayne
trueblood, jim Tucker, Gary Turpin, James
Valentin, Joseph Vanderhoff, Daniel Vanderslice, Fred
Vermilyea, Joseph E. von Aschwege, Eric von Yeast, Yancey
Wagner, Eric Wagner Jr., David Lee Waldrip, Randall
Walker, Donald Walker, Larry Wallace, Jim
Warner, Chris R. Watson, Wayne P. Weaver, Brian
Webster, Shawn Wenger, Ed Westgate, Ross J.
Weyer, Don Wheland, Mark White, Gary
Whitehouse, Michael Wilde, William Williams, Earl
Williams, L.E. Williams, Tim
Winfield, Ron Worthington, Robert
Wright, Jim Wright, Steve Wright, Steve
Yates, J.Mitchell Young, Dan Young, W. C.



Hunting bags and powder horns
Agee, Michael Albert, T.C. Alexander, Mitch
Allen, Daniel Barker, Chris Barker , Frank
Barker, Timothy Beers, Phil Benner, Nate
Bertelsen, Gary Bibb, Jeff Bitler, Todd
Blakeslee, David Boeret, Paul Bosanko, Leroy
Bosques, Daniel L. Bosques, Daniel Red Bear Bottiger, Jeff
Boyd, Ernest Bray, Dick Brennan, David
Brennan, Julie Brilliant, Norm Browder, Bob
Brown, Robert Brumfield, Gary Brush, Scott
Bueche, Ken Burke, Michael Burnham, Mark
Burnley, Jim and Angela Buss, Mike Cadle, Roland
Cadle, Roland Campbell, Mark Cantrell, C. (Henry)
Chambers, Franklin Conner, Buck Crawford, Terry
Crosby, Chris Crosby, Tim Cureton, Earl T.
Dahlstrom, Russel Daman, Kris E. David, Stash
Davis, Grant DeCamp, Art Delaney, Larry
Dellinger, Bart Denny, Rich Derrick, John
DesRosiers, Paul DeWald, John dickey, donald
Dobbs, Peter Dodson, Bob Ehlert, Ehrin
Ehlert, Ron Elliott, Mark Elsenbeck, Gary
Emig, Brad England, Kathy England, Kathy
Etgen, Paul Ewing, Eric Fahling Jr., Jim
Fahrenthold, Jerry Fatherree, Gary Fennewald, Matthew
Ferguson, Bill Fiorillo, Lawrence Fisher, Jerry
Fisher, Karl Fleisher, Eric Frankfort, William
Froehlich, Rick Gaines, Christopher Gale, Ryan
Geyer, Richard (Sailor) Giblin, John Greco, Thomas
Green, David Greenawalt, Donald Griner, Billy
haley, michael Hart, David hart, floyd
Hayes, John Hays, Jim and Peggy Heim, Duane F.
Holcombe, Wayne Horne, Bruce Howman, Roy
Hubbard, Cindy Martin Hubbard, Jack Hudson, Greg
Huffman, Brian Hutton II, Donald W. Jayson, Theodore T.
Jones, Nick Karkalla, Michael Kelly, Eric
Kern, Jim Klann, Art Kobuck, Nathan
Kretschmer, Scott Lalioff, Steven Lambert, Fenwick K.
Lamping, Greg & Kathy Lang, Darrel Langley, Gary
Larkin, Lee Lasley, Steve Latham, Robyn
LEGDON, BILL LeRay, Peter Lincavage, Kenneth
Lodding, Steve Lucas, Frederick Lutz, David
Mabry, Walter MacCrea, Colin Martin, Kevan
Masters, Nick Maupin, Harris Mayfield, Michael
McCloskey, Oliver McDilda, Edwin McDonald, Jeanne
McDonald, Rich McHugh, Michael McKenzie, Nate
Mercado, Gary Mills, Brad J. Moore, David
Moors, Kenneth Mulford, Dennis Mullenix, Terris
Munch, Larry Nettleton, Kevin Newman, Richard
Nienaber, Tony Norin, Michael oelzen, john
Owen, Jeffrey PARKER, JIM Pawling, Robert
Peet, Jim Perini, Louis Pierce, Richard
Pitsch, Donald Pratt, Maryellen Preston, Mark
Proud, John Radosevich, Steven Rase, David
Rector, Eddie Reddick, Rex Reed, Allen
Ricker, Roger ( STEVE ) Ridge, Timothy Riser, Jan
Robertson, Kenny Robison, J.R. Rogers, Ben
Rogers , James Rushton, Joe Sage, Mark
Sanner, Tim Schneider, William Scott, Joseph J.
Scott, Ken SCOTT, RONALD Shea, Morgan
Shea, Scott shea, scott Sheets, Rick
Sherwood, Iain Shook, Alan Shorb, John
Shroyer, Steve C. Sibley, Scott and Cathy Slater, Al
Slattery, Phil small, mike Smith, Clay
Smith, Mark Smith, Vernon M. Smith, William
Sperry, Norris Sprenger, Ranny Stefely, Steve
Stewart, Cory Sutt, Glenn Swim, Robert
Tanner, calvin Taylor, James Thomas, Mark
Tingler, Gary Trilling, Yosef Turner, Ron
Tyler, Frank Umbel, Dwight David Utz, David
Vail, Ron Van Alstine, Eric Walker, Donald
Wallace, Jim Weaver, Brian Webster, Shawn
Weeks, Jack Westgate, Ross J. White, Thomas F.
Wiegand, Bob Winfield, Ron Worthington, Robert
Wright, David Wulff, Kingston Young, Drexel
Zurl, Wayne



Tomahawks, axes, knives and forgings
Black Dog Arms The Green Crane Ahlers, Heinz
Ainslie, George F. Anderson, Brian Atkinson, Charles M.
Aubihl, Daniel Auvenshine, Steve Barker, Brian
Beers, Phil Bingham, Dick Bitler, Todd
Bligh, Jack boise, corey Bray, Gregory
Brennan, David Brennan, Jesse Brimer, Ron
Brooks, Jack Brown, Art Brown, Tim A.
Bueche, Ken Buss, Mike Chandler, Gary
Chattin, Edgar Clark, Roger Clontz, Ray
Conner, Buck Crain, Joshua Crain, Joshua
Curtis III, T.P. ( Tippy ) David, Stash Davis, Leland
Davis, mike De La Ronde, Joe Dellinger, Bart
Denison, Matt DePerro, Chris dickey, donald
Donelson, John Dougherty, W Kevin Drew, Gerald
Ellerbe, Wick Emig, Brad Felder, Richard
Fink, J. Finke, George Fisher, Jerry
Fisher, Karl Furr, Chris Gafford, Buster
Gahagan, Kenneth Gale, Ryan Garrett, Gordon B.
Goss, Craig Perry Greenawalt, Donald Guy, Ken
haley, michael hart, floyd Hays, Jim and Peggy
Healey, Stephen Heck, Billy Hoffman, Benjamin
Hoffman, James A. (Jymm) House, Frank Howe, Bart
Hubbard, Jack Ingram, James Jacobs, Jim
Jones, Nick Keller, Mike Kelley, Gary
Kretschmer, Scott Kubica, Timothy Lang, Darrel
Laubach, Jon Levi, James Lodding, Steve
Longmire, Alan Loyd, William C. Lyles, Curt
MacCrea, Colin Malloy, James A. Massey, John
McCarty, Harry McCarty, Harry McClain, Glenn A.
McClure, Joseph Casey McDonal, Darrin McDonald, Rich
McGee, Mark McHugh, Michael Meier, Daryl
Miles, Dennis Miller, James P. Minnis, Lance G.
mock, glen Moors, Kenneth PARKER, JAMES
PARKER, JIM Pitsch, Donald Privott, Joseph
Rase, David Ricker, Roger ( STEVE ) Ridge, Timothy
robinson, rob Robinson, Ron Rossdeutscher, Robert
Rushton, Joe Russell, A.G. Schell, Joe
Schneider, William Scott, Joseph J. Shaver, Donald
Shirey, Matthew Shroyer, Steve C. Slater, Al
Small, Ed Small, edward Smith, Clay
Smith, Mark Sperry, mark Sperry, Norris
Sperry, Norris Stephenson, D. V. Sutt, Glenn
Swim, Robert Switzer, John Taylor, Gary
Turpin, Dennis Utz, David Valentin, Joseph
Van Alstine, Eric Vanderhoff, Daniel von Aschwege, Eric
von Yeast, Yancey Wallingford, Charles Weeks, Jack
Whitney, Alan Williams, Tim Willis, Stuart
Willyard, Kyle Winfield, Ron
Zornes, Larry



Furniture
Ainslie, George F. Alcorn, Frank Bork, Dennis
Buss, Mike Darrall, R. L. Dupuis, Donald
Elsenbeck, Gary Frantz, Jennifer Gahagan, Kenneth
Genrich, Neal Johnston, Jim McKinney, Rudy
McNabb, Ryan Newcomb, Charles Radosevich, Steven
Scheetz, Marshall Smith, Karl Stein, Matt
ULLAND, BRANDON Wiegand, Bob



Painting and prints
Bingham, Dick Brawner, Dan E. Carroll, Kyle
Charlton, Brandyn Connell, Robert G. Edwards, Chuck
Elliott, Mark England, Kathy England, Kathy
Frankfort, William Frantz, Jennifer Geyer, Richard (Sailor)
Greco, Domenica- Sandy Griffing, Robert Harding, Geoffrey
Hasler, Dave Hildebrand, H. Harvey Jarvis, Tim
Knez, Jr., Andrew Lalioff, Steven Luce, Richard
Ponyi, Tamara Ponyi, Tammy Prechtel, Jeff
Scott, Ken Selfridge Spangler, Donna Selter, Mark
Taylor, Michael Taylor, Michael Wallace, Stan
Wallace, Stan White, Bryant White, Steve
White, Thomas F. Wright, David Zaboly, Gary



Quillwork
Benner, Nate Blake, James Bosques, Daniel L.
Conner, Janet Dale, Rochelle dickey, donald
Edwards, Chuck Fonicello, Nancy Galban, Michael
Gale, Ryan House, Lally Lucas, Frederick
Pawling, Robert Pritchard, Linda Sibley, Scott and Cathy
small, mike Suchora, Christie Taylor, James
Taylor, Michael Taylor-Starr, Jean Tucker, Djuana
Webster, Shawn Wenzel, B. Paul Wright, Bill
Wulff, Kingston Zender, Jan



Pottery
Crews, Lisa Lipps, Amanda



Silverwork
Austin, Bob Brennan, Jesse Brooks, Jack
Burleigh, Mark A. Daman, Kris E. Derrick, John
Fugate, R Allen Healey, Stephen Holcombe, Wayne
huddleston , jerry Hughes, David Malit, Joseph M.
Miller, Glenn Pobjoy, Scott Reddick, Rex
Robinson, Kim Robinson, Ron Sherwood, Iain
Thomas, Mark Valentin, Joseph Weaver, Brian
Wenzel, B. Paul



General Artwork
The Green Crane National Muzzle Loading Rifle Association Agee, Michael
Ainslie, George F. Anderson, Mark Barringer, C. Milton
Bickenheuser, Margaret Blake, James borgeson, John
Bosques, Daniel L. Bueche, Ken Burleigh, Mark A.
Cantrell, C. (Henry) Capocci, Lynda Conner, Buck
Coward, Mike Crawford, Terry Cribbs, Jack
Dale, Rochelle Davis, Talmadge DesRosiers, Paul
England, Kathy Fahrenthold, Jerry Fennewald, Matthew
filer, carl Frankfort, William Frantz, Jennifer
Fugate, R Allen Galban, Michael Gaul, Elizabeth
Gillespie, David Greco, Domenica- Sandy Green, Thomas and Dawn
Hainlen, Karen Hart, David Hasler, Dave
Healey, Stephen Helmicki, Ray Henriksen, Hap
Hensley, Janice Hildebrand, H. Harvey Hunt, Matt
Jarvis, Tim Karkalla, Michael Kubica, Timothy
Lalioff, Steven Langley, Gary Latham, Robyn
Lawrence, Lester Lucas, Frederick McCloskey, Oliver
Meurer, Bruce J. Otmar, Eve Paluh, Jack
PARKER, JAMES Pobjoy, Scott prechtel, jeff
Pritchard, Linda Ricker, Roger ( STEVE ) ROBERTS, J.J.
Robinson, Ron Sayers, H. DeLea Schneider, William
Selfridge Spangler, Donna Shea, Morgan Shea, Scott
Smith, Karl Swim, Robert Sylvester, Laura
Tanner, Tim von Aschwege, Eric Wallace, Stan
Washack, Chris Weaver, Donna Weaver, Donna
Weeks, Jack Wenzel, B. Paul White, Bryant
Wulff, Kingston Zender, Jan



Weaving
Bickenheuser, Margaret Blake, James Bosanko, Leroy
Brooks, Rebecca Chambers, Franklin Conde, Tom
Currier, Tabetha Daman, Kris E. DesRosiers, Paul
Fourman, Alec Fourman, Alec Hainlen, Karen
Hart, David Hensley, Janice Kobuck, Nathan
Otmar, Eve Polizzi, Kris Privott, Joseph
Shook, Alan Sylvester, Laura



Primitive Archery
The Green Crane borgeson, John Bosanko, Leroy
Bryant, Jason Chambers, Franklin Eger, Dennis
Fennewald, Matthew Kubica, Timothy PARKER, JIM
Shook, Alan Slater, Al Taylor, Gary
Wiegand, Bob



Locksmith
Anderson, Brian Denison, Matt Furr, Chris
Kretschmer, Scott von Yeast, Yancey



 
CLA