Contemporary Longrifle Foundation


Artisans





Longrifles, pistols and fowlers
Ahlers, Heinz Alford, Jim Allinson, Curtis
Anderson, Brian Anderson, Glenn F. Austin, Bob
Avery, Larry D. Beers, Phil Bingham, Dick
Black, Lowell Blakeslee, David Boone, Tim
Brennan, Jesse Brennan, Judson Brimer, Ron
Brooks, Jack Browner, Robert V. Brumfield, Gary
Burns, Robert Campbell, Mark Casey, Daniel
Casteel, Keith Chambers, Jim Chandler, Gary
Crawford, Terry Cruise, Larry Curnow, Larry
Dangler, Homer David, Stash Davis, Leland
DeCamp, Art DePerro, Chris Derrick, John
Dietz, Ronald Dillon, Rich Dolliver, David
Donelson, John Dougherty, W Kevin Edge, Al C.
Edwards, Chuck Eitnier, Jerry Elka, Robert A.
Elliott, Mark Ellis, Joseph E. Emig, Brad
Fish, Jr., Edward L. Fisher, Karl Franz, William A.
Fritts, Ken Fruth, Dan Gahagan, Kenneth
Gahagan, William (Mike) Gardner, Larry J. Garner, Jack
Geyer, Richard (Sailor) Gillespie, David Glazener, T. Dennis
Goehring, Jr., Reaves Gofourth, Jim A. Greco, Thomas
Greenawalt, Donald Gurtek, Brent Gusler, Wallace
Guy, Ken Haarer, Lowell haley, michael
Hankla, Mel Harrison, Freddie L. Heckert, J. Wayne
Heistand, Charles Henry, Leonard Hoagland, Curtis
Holcombe, Wayne House, Frank House, Hershel
Howman, Roy Hubbard, Jack huddleston , jerry
Hughes, David Ingram, James Jenkins, Wayne
Karkalla, Michael Keck, David Kemper, Marvin
Keyes, Neil keyes, neil king, bob
Konkle, John A. Kruse, James J. Lambert, Fenwick K.
Langley, Gary Lanning, Earl Laubach, Christopher
Laubach, Jon Lehto, Fred LeRay, Peter
Livingston, Ralph Longmire, Alan Loyd, William C.
Luckenbill, Ronald Luckenbill, Ronald Lyles, Curt
Mabry, Walter Madden, William Malloy, James A.
Markey, Michael Martin, Allen Mayfield, Tom
McDonal, Darrin McHugh, Michael McIntyre, Glenn C.
McKenzie, Nate McNabb, Ryan Miller, Fred
Miller, Mike Miller, Richard K. Newman, Richard
PARKER, JAMES Parker, James Parker, James
Parry, Edwin Paulson, Stephen Peelgren, David
Pratt, Ian Price, David Pritchard, Bill
Prusha, Jim R. E. Davis Company Radosevich, Steven
Rase, David Reed, Allen Rice, L. C.
ROBERTS, J.J. Rogers , James Rowe, Wes
Rubey, Joe Rummell, Gary Rushton, Joe
Sage, Mark Sandy, Allan Scales, Jerry
schippers, john SCOTT, RONALD sellke, warren
Shelton, K. L.(Ken) Shipman, Bill Silver, Mark D.
Smith, Clay Smith, Curtis L. Smith, Kent
Smith, Mark Snyder, Tom Sperry, Norris
Stroh, Roy Suiter, George E. Sutt, Glenn
Thomas, Mark Thornton, Don A. Toenjes, Hugh
Trilling, Yosef Trout, Wayne trueblood, jim
Tucker, Gary Turpin, James Vanderslice, Fred
von Aschwege, Eric von Yeast, Yancey Watson, Wayne P.
Weaver, Brian Webster, Shawn Wenger, Ed
Westgate, Ross J. Wheland, Mark Whitehouse, Michael
Wilde, William Williams, Earl Williams, Tim
Winfield, Ron Worthington, Robert Wright, Jim
Wright, Steve



Hunting bags and powder horns
Agee, Michael Albert, T.C. Alexander, Mitch
Barker, Chris Barker , Frank Beers, Phil
Benner, Nate Bertelsen, Gary Bibb, Jeff
Blakeslee, David Bosanko, Leroy Bosques, Daniel L.
Bottiger, Jeff Browder, Bob Brumfield, Gary
Brush, Scott Bueche, Ken Buss, Mike
Cadle, Roland Campbell, Mark Cantrell, C. (Henry)
Crawford, Terry Crosby, Chris crosby, tim
David, Stash Davis, Grant DeCamp, Art
Delaney, Larry Dellinger, Bart Denny, Rich
Derrick, John DeWald, John dickey, donald
Dodson, Bob Ehlert, Ehrin Elliott, Mark
Elsenbeck, Gary Emig, Brad England, Kathy
England, Kathy Ewing, Eric Fahling Jr., Jim
Fahrenthold, Jerry Fatherree, Gary Fennewald, Matthew
Fisher, Jerry Fisher, Karl Fleisher, Eric
Frankfort, William Gaines, Christopher Gale, Ryan
Geyer, Richard (Sailor) Giblin, John Greco, Thomas
Green, David Greenawalt, Donald haley, michael
Hays, Jim and Peggy Heim, Duane F. Holcombe, Wayne
Howman, Roy Hubbard, Jack Hudson, Greg
Hutton II, Donald W. Karkalla, Michael Kern, Jim
Lalioff, Steven Lambert, Fenwick K. Langley, Gary
LeRay, Peter Lucas, Frederick Mabry, Walter
Maupin, Harris Mayfield, Michael McCloskey, Oliver
McDilda, Edwin McDonald, Jeanne McDonald, Rich
McHugh, Michael McKenzie, Nate Mercado, Gary
Moore, David Mullenix, Terris Newman, Richard
Norin, Michael Parker, James Pawling, Robert
Preston, Mark Proud, John Radosevich, Steven
Rase, David Reddick, Rex Reed, Allen
Ricker, Roger ( STEVE ) Ridge, Timothy Riser, Jan
Robison, J.R. Rogers , James Rushton, Joe
Sage, Mark Sanner, Tim Scott, Joseph J.
Scott, Ken SCOTT, RONALD Shea, Morgan
Sheets, Rick Shorb, John Sibley, Scott and Cathy
Slater, Al small, mike Smith, Clay
Smith, Mark Smith, William Sperry, Norris
Sprenger, Ranny Stewart, Cory Sutt, Glenn
Swim, Robert Tanner, calvin Thomas, Mark
Tingler, Gary Trilling, Yosef Turner, Ron
Umbel, Dwight David Utz, David Vail, Ron
Van Alstine, Eric Weaver, Brian Webster, Shawn
Westgate, Ross J. Winfield, Ron Worthington, Robert
Wright, David Wulff, Kingston Young, Drexel



Tomahawks, axes, knives and forgings
Ahlers, Heinz Ainslie, George F. Anderson, Brian
Atkinson, Charles M. Auvenshine, Steve Beers, Phil
Bingham, Dick Bligh, Jack Bray, Gregory
Brennan, Jesse Brimer, Ron Brooks, Jack
Bueche, Ken Buss, Mike Casey, Daniel
Chandler, Gary Crain, Joshua David, Stash
Davis, Leland Dellinger, Bart DePerro, Chris
dickey, donald Donelson, John Dougherty, W Kevin
Ellerbe, Wick Emig, Brad Felder, Richard
Fisher, Jerry Fisher, Karl Gahagan, Kenneth
Gale, Ryan Goss, Craig Perry Greenawalt, Donald
Guy, Ken haley, michael Hays, Jim and Peggy
Healey, Stephen Heck, Billy Hoffman, Benjamin
Hoffman, James A. (Jymm) House, Frank Hubbard, Jack
Ingram, James Laubach, Jon Levi, James
Longmire, Alan Loyd, William C. Lyles, Curt
Malloy, James A. Massey, John McCarty, Harry
McClain, Glenn A. McDonal, Darrin McDonald, Rich
McGee, Mark McHugh, Michael Miller, James P.
mock, glen PARKER, JAMES Parker, James
Rase, David Ricker, Roger ( STEVE ) Ridge, Timothy
Robinson, Ron Rushton, Joe Scott, Joseph J.
Shaver, Donald Slater, Al Small, edward
Smith, Clay Smith, Mark Sperry, Norris
Sutt, Glenn Swim, Robert Switzer, John
Taylor, Gary Turpin, Dennis Utz, David
Van Alstine, Eric von Aschwege, Eric von Yeast, Yancey
Wallingford, Charles Williams, Tim Willyard, Kyle
Winfield, Ron



Furniture
Ainslie, George F. Alcorn, Frank Buss, Mike
Darrall, R. L. Dupuis, Donald Elsenbeck, Gary
Frantz, Jennifer Gahagan, Kenneth Genrich, Neal
Johnston, Jim McKinney, Rudy McNabb, Ryan
Newcomb, Charles Radosevich, Steven Smith, Karl
Stein, Matt



Painting and prints
Bingham, Dick Carroll, Kyle Connell, Robert G.
Edwards, Chuck England, Kathy England, Kathy
Frankfort, William Frantz, Jennifer Geyer, Richard (Sailor)
Greco, Domenica- Sandy Griffing, Robert Hasler, Dave
Jarvis, Tim Knez, Jr., Andrew Lalioff, Steven
Ponyi, Tamara Scott, Ken Selfridge Spangler, Donna
Taylor, Michael Taylor, Michael Wallace, Stan
White, Bryant White, Steve Wright, David



Quillwork
Benner, Nate Blake, James Bosques, Daniel L.
dickey, donald Edwards, Chuck Galban, Michael
Gale, Ryan House, Lally Lucas, Frederick
Pawling, Robert Pritchard, Linda Sibley, Scott and Cathy
small, mike Suchora, Christie Taylor, Michael
Tucker, Djuana Webster, Shawn Wright, Bill
Wulff, Kingston Zender, Jan



Pottery
Crews, Lisa Lipps, Amanda



Silverwork
Austin, Bob Brennan, Jesse Brooks, Jack
Burleigh, Mark A. Derrick, John Fugate, R Allen
Healey, Stephen Holcombe, Wayne huddleston , jerry
Hughes, David Reddick, Rex Robinson, Kim
Robinson, Ron Thomas, Mark Weaver, Brian



General Artwork
National Muzzle Loading Rifle Association Agee, Michael Ainslie, George F.
Bickenheuser, Margaret Blake, James Bosques, Daniel L.
Bueche, Ken Burleigh, Mark A. Cantrell, C. (Henry)
Casey, Daniel Coward, Mike Crawford, Terry
England, Kathy Fahrenthold, Jerry Fennewald, Matthew
filer, carl Frankfort, William Frantz, Jennifer
Fugate, R Allen Galban, Michael Gaul, Elizabeth
Gillespie, David Greco, Domenica- Sandy Green, Thomas and Dawn
Hainlen, Karen Hasler, Dave Healey, Stephen
Hensley, Janice Hunt, Matt Jarvis, Tim
Karkalla, Michael Lalioff, Steven Langley, Gary
Lawrence, Lester Lucas, Frederick McCloskey, Oliver
Meurer, Bruce J. PARKER, JAMES prechtel, jeff
Pritchard, Linda Ricker, Roger ( STEVE ) ROBERTS, J.J.
Robinson, Ron Sayers, H. DeLea Selfridge Spangler, Donna
Shea, Morgan Smith, Karl Swim, Robert
Sylvester, Laura von Aschwege, Eric Wallace, Stan
Washack, Chris Weaver, Donna White, Bryant
Wulff, Kingston Zender, Jan



Weaving
Bickenheuser, Margaret Blake, James Bosanko, Leroy
Brooks, Rebecca Conde, Tom Fourman, Alec
Hainlen, Karen Hensley, Janice Polizzi, Kris
Sylvester, Laura



Primitive Archery
Bosanko, Leroy Fennewald, Matthew Slater, Al
Taylor, Gary



Locksmith
Anderson, Brian von Yeast, Yancey



 
CLA